JETLAG TV Awards

The Jetlag TV Awards is a ceremony to celebrate and reward local talents in music, athletics, and business. Below is a list of the nominations and an area to vote.  Vote for your favorite nominee here. 

Purchase your tickets the event here, that will take place at the Chapman Cultural Center Saturday, February 17, 2018 beginning at 7pm. $10 pre-sell tickets, $15 at the door.


2018 Nominations

Best Solo Artist

  1. NGeeYL 
  2. Luck
  3. JBillz
  4. SeeFo
  5. Skully
  6. Astronaut Scott

Best Group

  1. Dammy 864
  2. Rocket Team
  3. $uperstar Lifestyle
  4. Respect N Salute
  5. Days on 85

Best Collaboration

  1. Stixkz N BeamzJbillz + Dollaz
  2. Lil DebbieYJ Shaad + Zabo & Buddy
  3. SamurhighAstronaut Scott + Luck
  4. YKSeeFo + Zabo
  5. FaxtsTrapstar Mula + Muddy

Producer of the Year

  1. Rad Beats
  2. Jetson Made
  3. Lil Memphis
  4. Sammy Safari
  5. Classmatez
  6. Yung Icey

Videographer of the Year

  1. Savani  Productions
  2. Ganktown Durt
  3. Ennvision
  4. JM Visualz
  5. Lee Smith

Video of the year

  1. Baggin’GuapDaMenace (Ennvision)
  2. Swerve Stackboys 864 (Ennvision)
  3. TorchNgeeYL (Savani)
  4. Harley ’96Luck (Ennvision)
  5. Dark RoomSkully (Shotz The Director)
  6. Clout MonkeySuperstar Lifestyle (Ganktown Durt)

Single Of The Year

  1. TorchNGeeYL
  2. Stixkz N BeamzJbillz + Slime Dollaz
  3. Michael JacksonSlime Dollaz
  4. Harley 96Luck
  5. I HopeDammy 864 + Keekster
  6. 730JBillz

Solo Mixtape of the year

  1. F**k Da FedsNGeeYL
  2. L.U.C.KLuck
  3. Dreamz 2Jbillz
  4. Slow Wave 2Astronaut Scott
  5. SSlime WorldSlime Dollaz

Group Mixtape of the Year

  1. Effects of DammyDammy 864
  2. Dear SummerRespect N Salute
  3. Days on 85Days on 85
  4. Superstar LifestyleSuperstar Lifestyle
  5. Space JamzRocket Team

Top New Artist

  1. Slime Dollaz
  2. Yuseph
  3. Khemo
  4. TrapStarMula
  5. Keekster
  6. PG Ra

Sleeper of the Year

  1. Pezo Zi
  2. Snupe Gee
  3. Play
  4. YJ Shaad
  5. King Elvis
  6. Shawn Scrilla

Clothing Line of the year

  1. TTO/Journey Clothing
  2. Heartbreak
  3. Casketsharp Clothing
  4. Trap Kall 
  5. Ode Clothing
  6. Got Gars

Trapper of the Year (business person of the year)

  1. Jordan Easler (Speaklife Studio)
  2. Iiyume Styles (Trap Kall)
  3. Brandon Golden (BGolden TV)
  4. Dre Clark (Buzz Wars)
  5. Jabril Muhammed (TTO/Journey Clothing)

Graphic Designer of the year

  1. Goose
  2. Elite GFX
  3. Deawnte Designs
  4. Jordan Easler
  5. Akia Ross

DJ of the year

  1. DJ Loud
  2. Sly Planet
  3. DJ Sweatt
  4. Dj El Doggin
  5. Dj TraxxOnDeck
  6. DJ Montana

High School Athlete of the Year

  1. Zion Williamson
  2. Jacoby Pickney
  3. Damyjai Foster
  4. Chandler Lindsey
  5. DJ Twitty

College Athlete of the Year

  1. Tavien Feaster
  2. Deebo Samuels
  3. JJ Arcega-Whiteside
  4. Kionna Jeter
  5. Carlos Dotson
  6. Keishawn Brewton